Miss A - Goodbye Baby Music Video and Lyrics

Wednesday, September 7, 2011

Watch the Goodbye Baby Music Video of Miss A below.

Namie Amuro

Tuesday, September 6, 2011

Personal Profile
Name: Amuro Namie (Namie Amuro)
Japanese name: 安室奈美恵
Chinese name: 安室奈美惠
Birth name: Maruyama Namie
Birth date: September 20, 1977
Birth place: Naha, Okinawa, Japan
Height: 158cm
Blood type: O
Family member: Son (named Haruto), a brother and two sisters
Profession: Singer

Amuro Namie started performing at the age of 12 in a little Okinawan supermarket. At 15, Amuro and 4 classmates from her acting school formed a group called the “Super Monkeys,” and their songs received some public interest in Tokyo. The Super Monkeys also attracted the attention of music mogul Tetsuya Komuro, who decided to mentor Amuro into a superstar. The remainders of the Super Monkeys were later reformed as a girl group “MAX” and

Mario Maurer

Monday, September 5, 2011

Personal Profile
Name: Mario Maurer
Thai: มาริโอ้ เมาเร่อ
Birthdate: December 4, 1988
Birthplace: Thailand
Height: 180cm
Blood Type: O
Education: Ramkhamhaeng University: Majoring in Communication Arts

Maurer is the son of German father, Roland, and a Thai Chinese mother, Warunya. His father had a business exporting deodorant made from alum.He has an elder brother, Germany-born Marco, a rapper who is currently signed with the recording label N.Y.U. Club. He became famous in the thai movie "A Crazy Little Thing Called Love."

Kim Tae Hee

Sunday, September 4, 2011

Personal Profile
Name : Kim Tae Hee - 김태희
Birth Date : 29 March 1980
Born Place : Ulsan, South Korea
Star Sign : Aries
Height : 165 cm
Weight : 45 kg
Blood Type : O
Profession : Actress and Model
Hobbies : Sleeping, Playing Piano and Create Something
Education : Ulsan Women High School, Seoul National University (Bachelor of Fashion Design)

Kim Tae Hee is an actress and model from South Korea. She made her debut in 2000 as model in commercial film. She become popular because of her roles in Stairway to Heaven, Forbidden Love and

Super Junior - Mr. Simple MV with Lyrics

Monday, August 29, 2011

Watch the Mr. Simple Music Video of Super Junior below.

'A Crazy Little Thing Called Love' Part 8/8

Tuesday, May 17, 2011

Watch the 'A Crazy Little Thing Called Love' Part 8/8 below.

'A Crazy Little Thing Called Love' Part 7/8

Monday, May 16, 2011

Watch the 'A Crazy Little Thing Called Love' Part 7/8 below.

'A Crazy Little Thing Called Love' Part 6/8

Sunday, May 15, 2011

Watch the 'A Crazy Little Thing Called Love' Part 6/8 below.